Organizers

ORGANIZING AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman:
Victor Orlov President of ROSGEO, PhD in Economy

Cochairmen:
Vladimir Zakharov Head of Scientific and Expert Center of Sustainable Development and Environmental Health,IDB RAS, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Dmitry Puscharovsky Dean of the Faculty of Geology, Moscow State University, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation

Vice Chairman:
Evgeny Farrakhov 1st. Vice-President ROSGEO, PhD in Technical sciences

Members of the Executive Committee:
Iosif Volfson IMGA Chapter NIS, Chair, ROSGEO Science Secretary, PhD in Mineralogy & Geochemistry
Vladimir Syvorotkin Head of Seminar “Planet Earth” at Lomonosov Moscow State University Geology Department, Doctor of Sciences in Geology
Yulia Bespalova Tyumen State Oil and Gas University
Azariy Gamburtsev Head Scientific Specialist of Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth
Lyudmila Dasaeva Head Scientific Specialist of the Russian Research Center of Gerontology, Doctor of medical science
Alexandr Vikulin Head Scientific Specialist of the Institute Volcanology and Seismology of Russian Academy of Sciences, the Far East branch, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
Marina Prozorova ROSGEO Bookkeeper Deputy, PhD in Mineralogy
Irina Lugovskaya Science Secretary of Fedorovsky VIMS Scientific Research Institute, Moscow, Doctor of Sciences in Geology

Members of the Organizing Committee:
Victor Trofimov Head of Department of Engineering and Ecological Geology, Moscow State University, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor
Victor Starostin Head of Petroleum Geology Department, Moscow State University, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor
Oxana Pikhur ROSGEO Medical Geology Division Saint-Petersburg branch, Chair, PhD in Medical sciences
Olga Menchinskaya ROSGEO Medical Geology Division. Advisor in urban medical geology, PhD in Geology & Geochemistry
Alexei Starodubov ROSGEO Medical Geology Division. Advisor in radiogeoecology, PhD in Geology
Alexandr Gulynin ROSGEO Medical Geology Division. Advisor in veterinary & radiogeoecology, PhD in Biological sciences
Armen Saghatelyan IMGA Chapter NIS, Head of the Armenian branch, Doctor of Sciences in Geology & Geochemistry
Olga Belyayeva IMGA Chapter NIS, member of the Armenian branch, PhD in Geology & Geochemistry
Lilit Sahakyan IMGA Chapter NIS, member of the Armenian branch, PhD in Geography
Georgy Rud’ko IMGA Chapter NIS, Head of the Ukranian branch, Doctor of Sciences in Geology, Geography, & Economics
Farah Velieva IMGA Chapter NIS, Head of the Azerbaijan branch, PhD in Geology & Geochemistry
Elena Kremkova Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Russian State Medical University, Moscow
Alexandr Vercheba Doctor of Sciences in Geology, Institute of Mineral Resources of Moscow Geological Prospecting University, Director
Leonid Rikhvanov Doctor of Sciences in Geology, Head of the Chair of Mineral Resources and Geochemistry of Radioactive Elements and REE’s at Tomsk Polytechnic University
Natalya Baranovskaya Doctor of Sciences in Biology, Head of the Department of Foreign Affairs at Tomsk Polytechnic University
Olga Frank-Kamenetskaya Doctor of Sciences in Geology, professor of  Geology Department of Saint-Petersburg State University

Venue Coordinator:
Natalia Usova Trialogue Ltd.

Technical Program Coordinators: 
Vladimir Gavrilenko IMGA Chapter NIS, executive committee member, Doctor of Sciences in Geology
Dmitry Vlasov Saint-Petersburg Society of Naturalists, President, Doctor of Sciences in Biology
Julia Plotkina IMGA Chapter NIS executive committee Member, PhD in Mineralogy

Short Course (Workshop) Coordinators: 
Igor Pechenkin IMGA Chapter NIS executive committee member, Doctor of Sciences in Geology
Elena Panova IMGA Chapter NIS, executive committee member, Doctor of Sciences in Geology
Vladimir Chelibanov Saint-Petersburg Society of Naturalists member of the board, OPTEC company, Director, PhD in Chemistry

Field Trip Coordinators: 
Victor Garanin Director of Fersman Mineralogy Museum of Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Sciences in Geology
Tatyana Suvorova Director of Kaliningrad  Regional Amber Museum
Irina Polyakova Head Scientific Specialist, Kaliningrad Regional Amber Museum, PhD in Philosophy

Publicity Coordinator:
Alexander Prokin 1st Geological Internet Chanel, Director
Vadim Kantor GREENPEACE, photographer, observer